Union Bank of India House Auction in Moodbidri, Dakshina Kannada

E555049
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
House
Moodbidri
Reserved Price
₹ 26,28,000
Service Provider
Public Auction
Auction Start Date
30-04-2026

About Property

4. All that piece and parcel of the non-agricultural residential immovable property admeasuring 0.05 Acre consisting of residential house admeasuring 145.89 Sq.mtrs situated Door No.1/118E having Khata No. 151100301900120062 in Survey No. 1/1 Part at Kellaputhige Village under Daregudde Gram Panchayat and Moodbidri Taluka within the registration Sub-District Moodbidri and District Dsakshina Kannada, owned by Mr. Vishwanatha Poojary and bounded by: North: Survey Line and Road, South: portion of S. No.1/1, East: Portion of S. No. 1/1, West: Portion of S. No. 1/1

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
30-04-2026
6:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
30-04-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 26,28,000
EMD Amount
₹ 2,62,800

Contact
Contact : 9164146425