eauctiondekhologo
Banks Cities Categories Property Types Partner Dashboard
Login
Login Signup Banks Cities Categories Property Types Contact us Partner Dashboard
All
All
All
All
₹ 0₹ 10.00 Cr

HomeAuctionsUnion Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Ranipet, Tamil Nadu

Union Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Ranipet, Tamil Nadu

E561318
Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
House
Chettithangal
Vellore District, Registration District of Arakkonam, Walajah Taluk and Sub Registration District of Walajah, Chettithangal Village and Panchayat, Dry Survey No.41/1J, extent 0.03.5 Hectare, house site bounded on the- West by: Plot belongs to Mageswari East by: House belongs to Nagaraj South by: Property retained by Mageswari North by: Road Measuring: East to West both side 19 ½ feet and North to South both side 44 ¾ feet, totalling 872 Sq.ft.site together house with all appurtenances belongs to Mr.Manikandan.
Reserved Price
₹ 29,50,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
26-05-2026
Branch Name
ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH, CHENNAI-554740
Union Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Ranipet, Tamil Nadu image 1 of 1 in Chettithangal, Ranipet | Union Bank of India auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
26-05-2026
6:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
26-05-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 29,50,000
EMD Amount
₹ 2,95,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH, CHENNAI-554740
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
NAKKINA VEERA VENKATA RAMANA-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM

More Union Bank of India Auctions Properties in Ranipet›
More Union Bank of India Auctions Properties ›
More Auction Properties in Ranipet›