Union Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh

E563489
Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Plot
Kakinada
All that Part & Parcel of the Property consisting of Non-Agricultural converted vacant land situated at R.S.No 59/1, sub Division R.S.No 59/1A, in an extent of Ac 3.99 ½ cents - 19335.8 sq.yards out of Ac.4.29 cents, Peddapuram Municipality, Peddapuram, Village, Peddapuram Mandal , Kakinada District, Peddapuram SRO , With in the following boundaries EAST Land belonging to Nekkanti Ramarao WEST Land conveyed by Boddu Srinivasu to Boddu Ramanamma NORTH Land belonging to Boddu Bhagyalakshmi SOUTH Road Cersai id: Asset id -200027847454 Sec id -400027899885 dated 24-03-2019 (Owned by Mr Boddu Srinivasu, vide Sale Deed No. 2568/2013 dated 08-08-2013 registered at SRO, Peddapuram)
Reserved Price
₹ 2,52,00,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
26-05-2026
Branch Name
ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH, VISAKHAPATNAM-817295
Union Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh image 1 of 1 in Kakinada, Kakinada | Union Bank of India auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
26-05-2026
6:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
26-05-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 2,52,00,000
EMD Amount
₹ 25,20,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH, VISAKHAPATNAM-817295
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
BVV Rajeev Kumar-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Borrower Name
M/s. Kesava Pattabhi Dairy Farms and Venkata Ramana Chandra Agros Pvt Ltd.