Union Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh

E490857
Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
House
Jaunpur
R/v Bhaluahi, Pargana Rari, Tehsil Badlapur, Distt. Jaunpur
Reserved Price
₹ 23,70,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
30-12-2025
Branch Name
PURANI BAZAR-547565
Union Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh image 1 of 2 in Jaunpur, Jaunpur | Union Bank of India auction property
1 / 2

About Property

"Chak no. 615 Arazi/Plot no. 71/1/0.07, 71/2 M/0.13 Total 2 plots/0.20 acre, out of which 0.01, 13/87 acre admeasuring east to west 10 ft. and north to south 50 ft. i.e. 500 sq. fts. or 46.47 sq. mtrs. Situated in R/v Bhaluahi, Pargana Rari, Tehsil Badlapur, Distt. Jaunpur and alongwith building constructed thereupon standing in the name of Shri Ram Sakal Tiwari S/o Shri Parasnath Tiwari R/o Vill - Bhelupur, Post Tiyara, Tehsil Badlapur, District Jaunpur which is bounded as under: East- Land and House of Ganesh Dutta West-Land of Vendor Late Ram Chandra North- Badlapur to Singramau Road South- Land of Vendor Late Ram Chandra"

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
30-12-2025
6:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
30-12-2025
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 23,70,000
EMD Amount
₹ 2,37,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
PURANI BAZAR-547565
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Vijay Bahadur Singh-CHIEF MANAGER
Borrower Name
M/s Malay Medical Store {Prop. Ram Sakal Tiwari}