Union Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh

E484795
Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
House
Mahimapur
ARAZI NO. 1331, VILLAGE MAJHAGAWANKALA PARGANA BAYALSI TEHSIL KERAKAT DISTT JAUNPUR. Land and building bearing arazi no. 1331, area 1.14 acre out of which 0.14 decimal or 6090 sq fts situated at village Majhagawan kala Pargana Bayalsi Tehsil Kerakat Distt Jaunpur, alongwith construction thereupon, standing in the name of Shalik S/o Ram Prasad
Reserved Price
₹ 1,26,00,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
11-12-2025
Branch Name
JEYCEES CROSSING, JAUNPUR-557498
Union Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh image 1 of 1 in Mahimapur, Jaunpur | Union Bank of India auction property
1 / 1

About Property

"Land and building bearing arazi no. 1331, area 1.14 acre out of which 0.14 decimal or 6090 sq fts situated at village Majhagawan kala Pargana Bayalsi Tehsil Kerakat Distt Jaunpur, alongwith construction thereupon, standing in the name of Shalik S/o Ram Prasad R/o Village Majhagawan kala, Pargana – Bayalsi Tehsil Kerakat Distt Jaunpur which is bounded as under as : East – House of Maya Sanker. West – House of Ramjeet etc. North – Thanagaddi to Jaunpur Road. South – land of Lal Bihari etc."

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
11-12-2025
6:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
11-12-2025
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 1,26,00,000
EMD Amount
₹ 12,60,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
JEYCEES CROSSING, JAUNPUR-557498