UCO Bank Auctions for Residential property in Sangrur, Punjab

E559250
Sangrur, Punjab
House
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
Nirmal Singh Guru Nanak Nagar, Tehsil Sunam Distt Sangrur
Reserved Price
₹ 12,39,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
27-04-2026
Branch Name
SUNAM-3069
UCO Bank Auctions for Residential property in Sangrur, Punjab image 1 of 3 in Sunam Udham Singh Wala, Sangrur | UCO Bank auction property
1 / 3

About Property

All that part and parcel of immovable property in the name of Mr. Nirmal Singh s/o Sukhminder Singh as per jamabandi for the year 2019-20 situated at Jakhal Road, Guru Nanak Nagar, Tehsil Sunam Distt Sangrur Comprising Khewat/Khatani No.1312/2069, Khasra No 335//4/1/2/3(2-10)-1/25 share measuringoK-02 m and bounded as under : North: Amit Kumar East :Sinder Kaur West : Amit Kumar South : Street

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
27-04-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
27-04-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 12,39,000
EMD Amount
₹ 1,23,900
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
SUNAM-3069
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
VISHVASNIYA RATHEE-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM