State Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Chennai, Tamil Nadu
E566999
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Flat
Chennai
D. No38, Flat No S1, Second Floor, Sri Duraippa Complex, Karpaga Vinayagar Koil St., Alandur,600016
Reserved Price
₹ 2,86,00,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
20-05-2026
Branch Name
SARB II CHENNAI-70674
1 / 2
About Property
Flat No.S1 in Second Floor, super Plinth area of 4050 Sq.ft inclusive of common areas together with 2 Cars Parking in Ground Floor with land to an extent of 1710 Sq.Ft UDS Alandur
Important Dates
Auction Start Date & Time
20-05-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
20-05-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified
Price Information
Reserve Price
₹ 2,86,00,000
EMD Amount
₹ 28,60,000
Increment Price
Not specified
Contact Information
Branch
SARB II CHENNAI-70674
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
KAILASH CHANDRA MEENA-CHIEF MANAGER 2
Borrower Name
MURUGAN S AND GOPAL S
Disclaimer
Information is shared on an "as-is" basis. Buyers must exercise discretion and carry out due diligence. Refer to our T&C for details.
While efforts are made to keep listings accurate, we do not guarantee the authenticity or completeness of property information and are not liable for losses arising from its use.
Real estate investments carry risks. Property values may fluctuate, and buyers/investors should verify details independently and be prepared for potential losses.
e-auctiondekho does not endorse or recommend any property listed. Listings are for informational purposes only and do not constitute an offer or solicitation.