Punjab National Bank Land Auction in Palani Taluk, Palani

E465438
Palani, Tamil Nadu
Land
Palani Taluk
Reserved Price
₹ 44,10,000
Service Provider
Public Auction
Auction Start Date
26-11-2025

About Property

Palani Registration District, Palanı Sub Registration District 2. Patani Town, Kаплар Road, Ward 4, Block 1, TS. 10/1 Extent Acre 7 sq.ft. 25554 in this on the southern side in 13500 sq.ft on the western side in 7255 sq.ft. boundaries for 808 sq.ft. within the under mentioned boundaries North- Kannagi Road, East- Ravindran house and land. South-Jayaram hoone and land. West-Amtaveni Raindar house Within this northern side 1st flem, East West feet 11.625 (11 teet 7th nches) South North feet 5 As such 657 square feet and the Southern 2nd Item East West feet 14.378 (14 fart 415 inchi South North feet 10% (10 feet & inch as such 151 square leet As such items totaling 808 square feet of land and building constructed thereon and comman entitlement over the Western side ant Eastern side walls, and saptic toilet, bathroom and electric service connection No. 21 and its implements and usual pathway rights and enjoyment rights thersto. Door No. 15/11 assessment No. 2055. The municipality drinking water pipe commection and its implements in the above said property. The electricity connection of said corridor No. 1014 (Om Shanmuga)

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
26-11-2025
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
26-11-2025
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 44,10,000
EMD Amount
₹ 4,41,000