Punjab National Bank Auctions for Residential property in Rupnagar, Punjab

E515022
Rupnagar, Punjab
House
Morinda
H NO 36 C/13 SEC 12 GARDAN COLONY,KHARAR SAS NAGAR MOHALI,,MOHALI, PUNJAB,PUNJAB,INDIA,140301
Reserved Price
₹ 88,96,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
06-02-2026
Branch Name
ARMB LUDHIANA 454000
Punjab National Bank Auctions for Residential property in Rupnagar, Punjab image 1 of 2 in Morinda, Rupnagar | Punjab National Bank auction property
1 / 2

About Property

Residential House No 36C/13, Sector 12, Garden Colony, Kharar, SAS Nagar. Further Details: Property Measuring 0 Bigha 4.1/3Biswa comprised under Khata No 63/64, Khasra No 1695/817(3-5) being 1/65 share i.e 00 Bigha 01Biswa and Khata no 64/65, Khasra No 818(4-6) being share 10/258 i.e 0Bigha-3.1/3 Biswa. Total area 00Bigha 4.1/3 Biswa village Khanpur, Hadbast No 183, Tehsil Kharar, Distt Mohali as per Sale Deed No 3132 dated 11.09.2008 registered in the name of Shri Rupinder Singh s/o Shri Pal Singh. Boundaries: North: Other Owner, South: Other Owner, West: Other Owner, East: Road 22 Feet

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
06-02-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
06-02-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 88,96,000
EMD Amount
₹ 8,89,600
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
ARMB LUDHIANA 454000
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
RAHUL KUMAR-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM