Punjab National Bank Auctions for Residential property in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh

E533278
Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
House
Bharuhana
land and building marked on code No. 1096 situated at Gram- Gadbada raja, Tappa- Upraudh, Pargana- Kantit, Tehsil- Lalganj and Distt.- Mirzapur
Reserved Price
₹ 27,69,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
27-03-2026
Branch Name
BRANCH - CIRCLE OFFICE PRAYAGRAJ (ALLAHABAD)
Punjab National Bank Auctions for Residential property in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh image 1 of 2 in Bharuhana, Mirzapur | Punjab National Bank auction property
1 / 2

About Property

land and building marked on code No. 1096 situated at Gram- Gadbada raja, Tappa- Upraudh, Pargana- Kantit, Tehsil- Lalganj and Distt.- Mirzapur, vide sale deed No. 1379 registered on 24.04.2018 (Page No. 01 to 34) Book No.-1, Vol. No.-1522, at the office of Sub-Registrar Lalganj, Mirzapur. Area- 2520 sq. ft. Owner- Smt. Prabha Singh w/o Sh. Pushpendra Singh Boundary (as per deed)- East-Sevati River, West-House of Seller, North: House of Raj Kumar urf Cheghai, South: 6ft wide lane after that temple

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
27-03-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
27-03-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 27,69,000
EMD Amount
₹ 2,76,900
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
BRANCH - CIRCLE OFFICE PRAYAGRAJ (ALLAHABAD)
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Mukesh Kumar-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM