Punjab National Bank Auctions for Residential property in Chennai, Tamil Nadu

E561345
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Plot
Chennai
Item No 1:-All that piece and parcel of vacant land bearing measuring Acre 0.26 cents, comprised in Survey No 1439/4B2, situated at Sriperumbudur Village, kancheepuram District. Item No 2: All that piece and parcel of vacant land bearing measuring Acre 0.09 cents, comprised in Survey No 1439/4A1,and Acre 0.25 cents comprised in survey no-1439/4B1A, situated at Sriperumbudur”C” village, Sriperumbudur Village, Kanchipuram District
Reserved Price
₹ 1,08,00,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
26-05-2026
Branch Name
SAMB CHENNAI - 834100
Punjab National Bank Auctions for Residential property in Chennai, Tamil Nadu image 1 of 1 in Chennai, Chennai | Punjab National Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
26-05-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
26-05-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 1,08,00,000
EMD Amount
₹ 10,80,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
SAMB CHENNAI - 834100
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
VNS Chandrasekhar Achalla-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM