Punjab National Bank Auctions for Industrials property in Faridkot, Punjab

E551317
Faridkot, Punjab
Industrial Land
Faridkot
All Parts and Parcels of the Property of Factory Land and Building measuring 29 Kanal 8 Marla being Khewat No. 187, Khatauni No. 308, Khasra No. 5061(14-8), 5062(15-0) area situated at Faridkot –II (Agwardh Khokhar) Tehsil and District Faridkot, Hadbast No.75, Jamabandi for the year 2014-15, situated at Sadiq Road, Faridkot within the revenue estate of Faridkot vide sale deed No. 1656 & 1657 dated 15.07.1999. Standing in the name of M/s National Industries and bounded as:-East: Vohra Solvex P. Ltd,.West: Munshi Singh, North: Agricultural Land , South: Sadiq Road Disclosure :-Plant and machinery is not the part of Sale and if the property will be sold, Plant & machinery will be disposed of as per Law. Note:-This property has a land arrears to the tune of Rs 66,65,887/- Agaist the said property and a red entry is marked in Jamabandi year 2019-2020 for Khewat number 189 in the name of national industries vide Rapat number 372 dated 31-12-2024. Possession Status-Symbolic Possession
Reserved Price
₹ 3,61,00,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
07-04-2026
Branch Name
ARMB BATHINDA 819900
Punjab National Bank Auctions for Industrials property in Faridkot, Punjab image 1 of 1 in Faridkot, Faridkot | Punjab National Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
07-04-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
07-04-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 3,61,00,000
EMD Amount
₹ 36,10,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
ARMB BATHINDA 819900
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
RISHAV RAWAT-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM