Punjab National Bank Auctions for Commercial property in Pathankot, Punjab

E554590
Pathankot, Punjab
Commercial Shop
Bungal
(i) All part and parcel of land measuring 4K-13M income tax building Pathankot (ii) All part and parcel of Shop measuring 8 Marla income tax building
Reserved Price
₹ 9,21,00,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
22-04-2026
Branch Name
ARMB AMRITSAR 818600
Punjab National Bank Auctions for Commercial property in Pathankot, Punjab image 1 of 2 in Bungal, Pathankot | Punjab National Bank auction property
1 / 2

About Property

(i) All part and parcel of land measuring 4K-13M income tax building Pathankot having 2 title deeds. • TD 3208 land measuring 2K-13M bearing Khewat No 84, Khatoni No.94 and Khasra No 150 Red(10-5) in the name of M/s Managing Committee Sri Sai College of Engineering & Technology. • TD No 3209 measuring 2K bearing Khewat No 84, Khatoni No.94 and Khasra No 150Red(10-5) in the name of Smt. Tripta Devi, situated at area village Saili, H.B No 332, Tehsil & Distt Pathankot, Presently Dhangu Road Opp. Dawar Petrol Pump Shaheed Bhagat Singh Chowk Pathankot (ii) All part and parcel of Shop measuring 8 Marla income tax building comprised in TD 6903 dated 21.01.2013 in the name of Smt. Tripta Devi.* (Both IPs mentioned at Sr. No. (i) & (ii) will be sold jointly)

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
22-04-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
22-04-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 9,21,00,000
EMD Amount
₹ 92,10,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
ARMB AMRITSAR 818600
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
ANWAR ALI-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Borrower Name
MANAGING COMMITTEE SRI SAI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY