Protium Finance Limited Auctions for Residential property in Namakkal, Tamil Nadu

E558870
Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
Plot
Namakkal
Reserved Price
₹ 1,25,64,200
Service Provider
bankauctions
Auction Start Date
26-05-2026

About Property

total 4.54 1/2 acre of lands In Namakkal District, Namakkal Rd, Komarapalayam Sro, Komarapalayam Amani Village, Patta No.2698 S.No.60/4A1 Punjai Hectare 0.29.0 Kist 1.12 and other survey number of lands are total 4.54 1/2 acre of lands plotted in the name and style of Bharathi Estate Part 3, Approval No.48/2008 in this Plot No.40, 41 Eastern Side as per sub division Patta No. 7203 S.No.60/4A1A1 in this for an extent of 3000 square feet of lands and other easement rights within the following boundaries and measurements: North of 30 feet East West common road East of Plot No.41 Western Property South of S.No. 66/4 of the property West of Plot No.39 1st item Plot No.40, East West Northern Side 40 feet, East West Southern Side 40 feet North South Eastern Side 60 feet, North South Western Side 60 feet measuring of 2400 square feet 2nd item Plot No.41 Eastern Side, East West Northern Side 10 feet, East West Southern Side 10 feet North South Eastern Side 60 feet, North South Western Side 60 feet measuring of 600 square feet totally measuring of 3000 square feet

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
26-05-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
Not specified
Not specified
Property Inspection Date and Time
07-05-2026 5:30 am
to 07-05-2026 11:30 am

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 1,25,64,200
EMD Amount
₹ 12,56,420
Increment Price
₹ 5,000

Contact Information

Branch
Goregaon E
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Contact The Authorized Officer :BALASUBRAMANIYAM J 9884038399