KARNATAKA GRAMEENA BANK Auctions for Residential property in Bengaluru, Karnataka

E560829
Bengaluru, Karnataka
House
Bengaluru
Reserved Price
₹ 1,44,00,000
Service Provider
bankauctions
Auction Start Date
30-05-2026

About Property

Property- 1: House No 13, old Khatha No 1630, NewKhatha No 316, Sy No 101 Present BBMP ward No 14 All that part and parcel of the Property- 1: House No 13, old Khatha No 1630, NewKhatha No 316, Sy No 101 Present BBMP ward No 14 Measuring E-W Northern Side 24 ft, SouthernSide26.5ft, N-S eastern side 56.5 ft, western side 54 ft Situated at Bagalakunte Village, Yeshwanthapura Hobli, BengaluruNorth Taluk.Bounded by: East: Site No 12, West: Private Property, North: Road, South: Site No 19-AProperty 2: House No 12-A, Khatha No 316, Sy No 101, present BBMP ward no 14, Measuring E-W-10ft, N-S-50 ft Situated at Bagalakunte Village, Yeshwanthapura Hobli, Bengaluru North Taluk. Bounded by:East: SiteNo12, West: Site No 13, North: Road, South: Site No 19.

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
30-05-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
30-05-2026
6:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 1,44,00,000
EMD Amount
₹ 14,40,000
Increment Price
₹ 10,000

Contact Information

Branch
Chikkabidarakallu
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Contact The Authorized Officer: Phone No.9743410390, Sri.Wilson Devdas Phone No. 9980629010