Jana Small Finance Bank Auctions for Commercial property in Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu

E556221
Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu
Commercial Property
Tenkasi
Reserved Price
₹ 5,41,000
Service Provider
bankauctions
Auction Start Date
19-05-2026

About Property

Office house bearing Door No. 1/187 constructed on the vacant site to the extent of 1742 Sq.ft Tenkasi Registration District, Alangulam Sub Registrar Office house bearing Door No. 1/187 constructed on the vacant site to the extent of 1742 Sq.ft. is equal to 161.874 Sq.meter is equal to 4 cents in Natham S.No.837 New Natham 1113/20 in 2nd Ward, Marathai Village, Alangulam Taluk, Tenkasi. Boundaries: On the East: Site belong to Shri rengam Pillai, On the West: Site belong to Vaikuntam, On the South: East West Street, On the North: Site belong to Gomathinayagam Mudathilyar. Measuring: East West: 8.50 ft on the North, East West: 9.50 Ft on the South, North South: 25 Ft.

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
19-05-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
19-05-2026
6:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
22-04-2026 4:00 am
to 22-04-2026 11:30 am

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 5,41,000
EMD Amount
₹ 54,100
Increment Price
₹ 10,000

Contact Information

Branch
Mahatma Gandhi Nagar Branch
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Contact The Authorized Officer : Mr Manikandan B 8300661886, Mr Ranjan Naik 6362951653, Mr Kaushik Bag 7019949040