Jana Small Finance Bank Auctions for Commercial property in Bhubaneswar, Odisha

E556917
Bhubaneswar, Odisha
Commercial Property
Bhubaneswar
Reserved Price
₹ 3,26,700
Service Provider
bankauctions
Auction Start Date
18-05-2026

About Property

Plot No.1721 and 1724 with all buildings,all plant and machinery Details of Secured Assets: All that piece and parcel of the immovable property bearing No. M S Khata No.300 and 567/2321, Plot No.1721 and 1724 Tahasil Sambalpur, Mouza Sambalpur Town Unit No.13/Bareipali, PS Sambalpur, PS No. 14, Dist. Sambalpur with all buildings and structures there on and all plant and machinery attached to the earth or permanently fastened to anything attached to the earth, both present and future and Bounded on: For Plot No.1721: East: Plot No.1724, West: Road, North: Plot No.1717 and 1724, South: Plot No. 1722 and road and For Plot No.1724: East: Plot No.1725, West: Plot No.1717, 1721 and 1722, North: Plot No. 1716 & 1726, South: Plot No. 1723

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
18-05-2026
6:00 am
Auction End Date & Time
18-05-2026
7:00 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
16-05-2026 4:00 am
to 16-05-2026 11:30 am

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 3,26,700
EMD Amount
₹ 32,670
Increment Price
₹ 10,000

Contact Information

Branch
Sambalpur Branch
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Contact The Authorized Officer :Ashutosh Gautam 7992486673 Mr. Ranjan Naik No.6362951653