eauctiondekhologo
Banks Cities Categories Property Types Partner Dashboard
Login
Login Signup Banks Cities Categories Property Types Contact us Partner Dashboard
All
All
All
All
₹ 0₹ 10.00 Cr

HomeAuctionsIndian Overseas Bank Land Auction in Chanda, Ranchi

Indian Overseas Bank Land Auction in Chanda, Ranchi

E552212
Ranchi, Jharkhand
Land
Chanda
Reserved Price
₹ 36,76,500
Service Provider
Public Auction
Auction Start Date
18-04-2026

About Property

2. :6. Extension of Equitable mortgage of Vacant Land at Khata no 02 R.S. Plot No 804 Sub plot No. 804/part of Village: Chandwe PS: Pithoria Thana no 47 Ranchi, at village Chandway, P.S Pithoria, admeasuring 7 decimal out of total 23 decimal in the name of Mrs Sangita Kumari vide sale deed no 4844 dated 15.07.2019. Note-out of 7 decimal land 1 decimal has gone into road therefore valuation of 6 decimal is taken into consideration

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
18-04-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
18-04-2026
9:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 36,76,500
EMD Amount
₹ 3,67,650

Contact
Contact : 8925950366

More Indian Overseas Bank Auctions Properties in Ranchi›
More Indian Overseas Bank Auctions Properties ›
More Auction Properties in Ranchi›