Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Residential property in Jalgaon, Maharashtra

E534529
Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Plot
Bhusawal
All that piece and parcel of land and construction thereon addressed Survey NO 76/5, PLOT 55- NEAR VITHTHAL RUKMINI TEMPLE, Shivpur Kanhale Road, Roop Mohan Nagar, Chikucha Mala,Taluka Bhusawal, Dist. Jalgaon admeasuring 220.50 sqmt owned by Shaila Umakant Nehete. Latitude: 21.0386 N, Longitude: 75.7704 E) Having boundaries as under: East: Adj Plot no 56 West: Adj Plot no 54 North: 12.00 M wide road South: Adj Plot no 43
Reserved Price
₹ 27,44,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
27-03-2026
Branch Name
JALGAON-763
Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Residential property in Jalgaon, Maharashtra image 1 of 1 in Bhusawal, Jalgaon | Indian Overseas Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
27-03-2026
6:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
27-03-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 27,44,000
EMD Amount
₹ 2,74,400
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
JALGAON-763