Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Residential property in Jalandhar, Punjab

E523077
Jalandhar, Punjab
House
Jalandhar
Residential property at Plot no 50-51 Kalia Colony Phase 2 Village Salempur Musalmana Jalandhar Punjab, plot area measuring 3690sq ft. Owned by Mrs. Teena Anand w/o Pankaj Kumar vide sale deed dated 23/10/2020 bearing document no. 2020-21/187/1/3991 SR Jalandhar, Khasra no. 23//1/3,2/2, 3/2, 4/2, 7/1, 8/1, 9/1,10/1
Reserved Price
₹ 47,78,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
27-02-2026
Branch Name
BANSANWALA BAZAR, JALANDHAR-2059
Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Residential property in Jalandhar, Punjab image 1 of 12 in Jalandhar, Jalandhar | Indian Overseas Bank auction property
1 / 12

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
27-02-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
27-02-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 47,78,000
EMD Amount
₹ 4,77,800
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
BANSANWALA BAZAR, JALANDHAR-2059
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
ABHAY KUMAR SINHA-Chief Manager
Borrower Name
P K TRADING CO, TEENA ANAND, PANKAJ ANAND