eauctiondekhologo
Banks Cities Categories Property Types Partner Dashboard
Login
Login Signup Banks Cities Categories Property Types Contact us Partner Dashboard
All
All
All
All
₹ 0₹ 10.00 Cr

HomeAuctionsIndian Overseas Bank Auctions for Industrials property in Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu

Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Industrials property in Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu

E539177
Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu
Shed
Thiruppathur
Factory Land and Building in Karaikudi Registration District, Tirupathur Sub-District, 32- Karaiyur group, Cholampatti Village, property is owned by Sri. M. Balamurugan (Proprietor: Fenerve Building), 1. In survey No.32/1E-dry land-0.49.5 Hectares: Four Boundaries: land Owned by P. Muthchamy and P sethu South: Land Owned by P Arumugam and P karunakaran and road. East: Land owned by PI Sethu and Road. West: Land owned by P karunakaran, P Arumugam, P Sethu. With these a manglore tiled builed constructed theron, with Electric fittings, bearing Door No.495 and Electric Service connection No.243 2. In Survey No.32/1J- Dry land -0.05.0 Hectares Four boundaries: North: Land owned by P Arumugam South: Road East: Kovil West: Land owned by PI. Muthuchamy. 3. S.No.32/1B with an extent of 0.22.0 Hectares /54cents: Four Boundaries: Punja land owned by PI Sethu South: Punja land owned by Arumugam East: Punja land owned by Sethu West: Punja land owned by Arumugam.
Reserved Price
₹ 2,58,46,910
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
26-03-2026
Branch Name
TIRUPATHUR-1739
Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Industrials property in Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu image 1 of 5 in Thiruppathur, Sivaganga | Indian Overseas Bank auction property
Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Industrials property in Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu image 2 of 5 in Thiruppathur, Sivaganga | Indian Overseas Bank auction property
Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Industrials property in Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu image 3 of 5 in Thiruppathur, Sivaganga | Indian Overseas Bank auction property
Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Industrials property in Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu image 4 of 5 in Thiruppathur, Sivaganga | Indian Overseas Bank auction property
Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Industrials property in Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu image 5 of 5 in Thiruppathur, Sivaganga | Indian Overseas Bank auction property
1 / 5

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
26-03-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
26-03-2026
7:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 2,58,46,910
EMD Amount
₹ 25,84,691
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
TIRUPATHUR-1739

More Indian Overseas Bank Auctions Properties in Sivaganga›
More Indian Overseas Bank Auctions Properties ›
More Auction Properties in Sivaganga›