Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

E557906
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
Flat
Vijayawada
Flat No. FF-1,SAI TOWERS,Prasadampadu Grama Panchayat, Prasadampadu Village, in R.S.No.75/8 & 75/9, Door No. 6-192
Reserved Price
₹ 18,71,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
28-04-2026
Branch Name
VIJAYAWADA KARL MARX ROAD-13750
Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh image 1 of 1 in Vijayawada, Vijayawada | Canara Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Krishna District, Gunadala Sub Registry, Vijayawada Rural Mandalam, Prasadampadu Grama Panchayat, Prasadampadu Village, in R.S.No.75/8 & 75/9, Door No. 6-192, consisting of an undivided joint share of 27 sq yards or 22.57 sq. meters in in a total extent of 435.95 sq.yds or 364.51 sq.mtrs of site & house within the following boundaries: East: 15.0 Ft wide road South: Property of Musunuru Ramakrishna West: Property of Ramachandra Rao North: Property of Gudavalli Aruna Schedule B: Also semi furnished Flat No. FF-1 in a plinth area of 732 sq.ft in First Floor of “SAI TOWERS” in the aforesaid total site, along with all amenities within the following boundaries: East: Balcony South: Property vide Flat No. FF-5 West: Open to Sky North: Steps and Common Corridor

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
28-04-2026
9:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
28-04-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 18,71,000
EMD Amount
₹ 1,87,100
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
VIJAYAWADA KARL MARX ROAD-13750