Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu

E552925
Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
Plot
Kotagiri
Nilgiris Registration District, Kotagiri Registration Sub District, Kotagiri Taluk, Naduhatty Village Old Survey No.162 New Survey No.200 ITEM NO. 1 Extent 1.70 Acre with the following Boundaries NORTH : Vacant Land SOUTH: Karswood estate EAST: Land sold to Jayaprakasam West: Vcant Land ITEM NO. 2 : Extent 0.30 acre vacant land with the following boundaries NORTH: Vacant land SOUTH: Karswood estate EAST: Remaining land of B Shakeela WEST: Vacant land
Reserved Price
₹ 44,20,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
28-04-2026
Branch Name
COONOOR-1247
Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu image 1 of 1 in Kotagiri, Nilgiris | Canara Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
28-04-2026
6:00 am
Auction End Date & Time
28-04-2026
7:00 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 44,20,000
EMD Amount
₹ 4,42,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
COONOOR-1247