Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Nadia, West Bengal

E557694
Nadia, West Bengal
House
Birnagar
Mouza-Shibpur, J.L No-104, RS & LR Plot No- 200, L R Khatian No- 3746,3747 under Hatinagar Gram panchayat within P.S Berhampore, Dist Murshidabad, Pin- 741201
Reserved Price
₹ 13,25,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
26-05-2026
Branch Name
CHUNAKALI-19563
Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Nadia, West Bengal image 1 of 1 in Birnagar, Nadia | Canara Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

All that piece and parcel of the property of land & building measuring about 2.9 Decimal under Mouza-Shibpur, J.L No-104, RS & LR Plot No- 200, L R Khatian No- 3746,3747 under Hatinagar Gram panchayat within P.S Berhampore, Dist Murshidabad, Pin- 741201 in the name of Sri Bhupen Biswas. The said property is bounded as follows: On the North : Gour Roy On the South: Shibnath Roy On the East: : Sachindranath Mandal On the West: 10 feet wide Kancha Road

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
26-05-2026
6:00 am
Auction End Date & Time
26-05-2026
8:00 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 13,25,000
EMD Amount
₹ 1,32,500
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
CHUNAKALI-19563