Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Fazilka, Punjab

E561602
Fazilka, Punjab
House
Fazilka
All the part and parcel of Residential property in name of Sh. Sunil Kumar S/o Sh. Des Raj Ro Kanshi Ram Colony , Street No3 , Fazilka 152123 measuring 12 FT x 45 FT I.E 540 SQ FT i.e 0K 2 MARLA I.E 18/270 share of land measuring 04 K ,comprising in ,Khasra no 1102 ( 4-0) Khewat/Khatoni no.197 situated in Vill. Sultanpura Dakhli , Kanshi Ram Colony , Fazilka and bound as under:- Bounded As Surrounded By North:4 5 FT HOUSE OF CHARANJEET SINGH South:45 FT PLOT JASWANT SINGH East: 12 FT STREET West:12 FT HOUSE OF SUKHJINDER SINGH
Reserved Price
₹ 8,51,600
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
30-05-2026
Branch Name
FAZILKA-1400
Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Fazilka, Punjab image 1 of 2 in Fazilka, Fazilka | Canara Bank auction property
1 / 2

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
30-05-2026
6:00 am
Auction End Date & Time
30-05-2026
7:00 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 8,51,600
EMD Amount
₹ 85,160
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
FAZILKA-1400
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
SURENDRA KUMAR-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM