Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

E564517
Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
House
Ashrafpur Kichhauchha
All that part and parcel of the property consisting of Survey No/Plot No 22, Area 2100 Sq. Ft. and Plot No. 25, Area 680 Sq. Ft. consisting of total Area – 2780 Sq. Ft. - situated at Village - Ahata, Pargana and Tehsil – Tanda, Dist. Ambedkar Nagar UP. Standing in the name of Sri. Liyakat Ali Khan.
Reserved Price
₹ 54,84,350
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
30-05-2026
Branch Name
TANDA-6693
Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh image 1 of 1 in Ashrafpur Kichhauchha, Ambedkar Nagar | Canara Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

All that part and parcel of the property consisting of Survey No/Plot No 22, Area 2100 Sq. Ft. and Plot No. 25, Area 680 Sq. Ft. consisting of total Area – 2780 Sq. Ft. - situated at Village - Ahata, Pargana and Tehsil – Tanda, Dist. Ambedkar Nagar UP. Standing in the name of Sri. Liyakat Ali Khan. Boundaries: (as per the sale deed) East- Rasta via old hospital Tanda to Rasoolpur West- Land of Mohd Taqui Khan (Min - muqeer) North- Land of Mohd Taqui Khan Vendor (Min - muqeer) South- Land of Ram Bali and Imdadullah.

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
30-05-2026
8:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
30-05-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 54,84,350
EMD Amount
₹ 5,48,435
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
TANDA-6693