Canara Bank Auctions for Commercial property in Villupuram, Tamil Nadu

E530844
Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
Godown
Vikravandi
VEERA INDANE GAS AGNECIES, KEEZHAKONDAI, VIKRAVANDI -605652
Reserved Price
₹ 1,29,00,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
04-04-2026
SPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH, CHENNAI-II
Canara Bank Auctions for Commercial property in Villupuram, Tamil Nadu image 1 of 1 in Vikravandi, Villupuram | Canara Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Villupuram Registration District, Vikravandi Registration Sub-District, at Vikravandi ,Keezhakondai,Vikravandi Revenue Village 1. Dry S.No, 906/1A – 32 Cent (0.319 ares) 2. Dry S.No 906/1B1 (New S.No 906/1B1 ) – 38 Cents (0.379 ares ) Total extent 30492.00 Sq.ft (or) 70 Cents (0.70 ares) in which – including the CCP Sheet ground floor with total extent 1043. Sq.ft and Portico (RCC Ground Floor ) with total extent of 704 Sq.feet. Boundaries: West – Vacant plot South – Road East – Agricultural land North – Vacant Plot

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
04-04-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
04-04-2026
6:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 1,29,00,000
EMD Amount
₹ 12,90,000

Contact
N BABITHA VENUGOPAL-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM