Canara Bank Auctions for Commercial property in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

E556322
Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Commercial Shop
Akbarpur
All that part and parcel of the property consisting of Gata no 744, admeasuring 1259.92 Sqr. Meter, Situated at- Village -Brahimpur Pargana & Tehsil-Tanda, standing in the name of SMT. PRAGYA VERMA W/O SRI PRAMATMA RAM VERMA, within the registration district Ambedkarnagar.
Reserved Price
₹ 15,26,130
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
28-04-2026
Branch Name
AKBARPUR-4745
Canara Bank Auctions for Commercial property in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh image 1 of 1 in Akbarpur, Ambedkar Nagar | Canara Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

All that part and parcel of the property consisting of Gata no 744, admeasuring 1259.92 Sqr. Meter, Situated at- Village -Brahimpur Pargana & Tehsil-Tanda, standing in the name of SMT. PRAGYA VERMA W/O SRI PRAMATMA RAM VERMA, within the registration district Ambedkarnagar. Bounded By (As Per Sale Deed): dated 27.05.2011 East- Rest khet of Vendor West- Road North- Minar after Road South- Khet Ram Manohar

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
28-04-2026
8:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
28-04-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 15,26,130
EMD Amount
₹ 1,52,613
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
AKBARPUR-4745
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
PRAMENDRA PRASAD SINHA-DM
Borrower Name
1) M/S H D AND SONS PROP: - RAJIT RAM VERMA