Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Kishanganj, Bihar

E490759
Kishanganj, Bihar
Plot
Kishanganj
Mouza: Sundaryan, Thana No.- 110, ward:no:22/10, Sundaryan, Sub registry & Dist- Kishanganj
Reserved Price
₹ 7,74,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
24-12-2025
Branch Name
KISHANGANJ-4638
Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Kishanganj, Bihar image 1 of 2 in Kishanganj, Kishanganj | Bank of India auction property
1 / 2

About Property

Mouza: Sundaryan, Thana No.- 110, ward:no:22/10, Sundaryan, Sub registry & Dist- Kishanganj; Touzi No:07, Khata No.- 41(Old) 88(New), Khesra No.- 341(Old) 399 (New), Measuring total area : 02 Decimal & 06 Kari in the name of Mr. Ashok Kumar Bhagat S/o Laxmi Prasad Bhagat via sale Deed No. 2595 dated: 13-04-2009

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
24-12-2025
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
24-12-2025
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 7,74,000
EMD Amount
₹ 77,400
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
KISHANGANJ-4638
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Pawan Kumar Singh-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM