Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Durg, Chhattisgarh

E561786
Durg, Chhattisgarh
House
Bhilai
Eqm of residential property situated at kh. no 687/119 & 687/163 PH no 18/23 ward no 42 near Gokul kirana stores, Kasharidih, Durg, Tah & Dist. Durg(C.G.) land area 2600sqft and construction thereon, standing in the name of Smt Rohini Bai Mehtel . Boundaries – ( As Per Actual )North – Others House , South – Road 20 , East – Others House , West – House of Ramlal Shukla.,Chhattisgarh,Bhilai-491001
Reserved Price
₹ 60,48,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
08-05-2026
RAIPUR ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH
Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Durg, Chhattisgarh image 1 of 1 in Bhilai, Durg | Bank of India auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
08-05-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
08-05-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 60,48,000
EMD Amount
₹ 6,04,800

Contact
SURAJ KUMAR-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Borrower Name
Akshat Motors Prop. Mrs. Hemeshwari Mahtel