Bank of India Auctions for Industrials property in Lakhisarai, Bihar
E486940
Lakhisarai, Bihar
Factory land and Building
Lakhisarai
LAKHISARAI
Reserved Price
₹ 8,38,00,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
18-12-2025
Branch Name
CLUBSIDE-4902
1 / 1
About Property
4 ACRE 23.25 DECIMAL LAND HAVING RICE MILL
Important Dates
Auction Start Date & Time
18-12-2025
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
18-12-2025
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified
Price Information
Reserve Price
₹ 8,38,00,000
EMD Amount
₹ 83,80,000
Increment Price
Not specified
Contact Information
Branch
CLUBSIDE-4902
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
ANUP KUMAR GUPTA-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Borrower Name
NATRAJ RICE MILLS PVT LTD
Disclaimer
Information is shared on an "as-is" basis. Buyers must exercise discretion and carry out due diligence. Refer to our T&C for details.
While efforts are made to keep listings accurate, we do not guarantee the authenticity or completeness of property information and are not liable for losses arising from its use.
Real estate investments carry risks. Property values may fluctuate, and buyers/investors should verify details independently and be prepared for potential losses.
e-auctiondekho does not endorse or recommend any property listed. Listings are for informational purposes only and do not constitute an offer or solicitation.