Bank of Baroda Auctions for Residential property in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh

E564475
Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
House
Chakia
Arazi No 571, Area 0.2340 Hectare, Arazi No 572 Area 0.0630 Hectare Total 2 Gata, Area 0.2970 Hectare i.e. 2970 Sq Mtr. Situated at Mauza- Ven Patil Lehra, Pargana- Keramgarour, Tehsil-Chakia, District- Chandauli, U. P.
Reserved Price
₹ 87,50,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
21-05-2026
Branch Name
REGIONAL SARB, VARANASI - 6007
Bank of Baroda Auctions for Residential property in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh image 1 of 22 in Chakia, Chandauli | Bank of Baroda auction property
1 / 22

About Property

All parts and parcel of Immovable Properties consisting of residential land and building situated at Arazi No 571, Area 0.2340 Hectare, Arazi No 572 Area 0.0630 Hectare Total 2 Gata, Area 0.2970 Hectare i.e. 2970 Sq Mtr. Situated at Mauza- Ven Patil Lehra, Pargana- Keramgarour, Tehsil-Chakia, District- Chandauli, U. P.

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
21-05-2026
8:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
21-05-2026
12:30 pm
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 87,50,000
EMD Amount
₹ 8,75,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
REGIONAL SARB, VARANASI - 6007
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Neel Ratan Agarwal-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Borrower Name
M/s Shree Mahakal Enterprises Prop. Mr. Abhishek S/o Mr.Arun Kumar