Bank of Baroda Auctions for Residential in East Champaran, Bihar

E488343
East Champaran, Bihar
Plot
East Champaran
All that piece and parcel of land/ building in the name of certificate debtor no. 1 namely Mr. Kameshwar Sah S/o Mr. BiswanathSah vide Sale Deed No. 10691 dated 15.06.1992 and situated at Mouza: Singhiya Hiban P.S.-Banjaria Anchal-Tukauliya District- East Champaran, Thana No. 113. Tauzi No. 644. Khata No. 146, S Plot No. 397/1 , Area 2 Katha. Bounded and butted as follows: North: Pich Road, South: Railway Line, East: Niz Number Haza and West Raghav Singh.
Reserved Price
₹ 1,33,85,000
Service Provider
drt-auctiontiger-net
Auction Start Date
17-12-2025

Auction Start Date & Time
17-12-2025
7:00 am
Auction End Date & Time
17-12-2025
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 1,33,85,000
EMD Amount
₹ 13,38,500

Contact
09265562821, 09265562818, 09265562819
Borrower Name
M/s Kameshwar Sah (RP Case No. 124 of 2022 in OA 309/2019