Union Bank of India Auctions for Industrials property in Amravati, Maharashtra

E551804
Amravati, Maharashtra
Industrial Land
Amravati
All that piece and parcel of land bearing Industrial Non-Agricultural land bearing Survey/Khasra No 62, admeasuring 1.57HR (as per Seven Twelve Extract area 157.00 Sq. Mtr) of Mouza – Roshankheda, P.H. No 71 together with all easementary rights appurtenant and belonging thereto along with present and future construction, situated within the village Roshankheda, Tah. Warud, District- Amravati and Bounded by -
Reserved Price
₹ 2,60,40,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
10-04-2026
Branch Name
ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH NAGPUR-578771
Union Bank of India Auctions for Industrials property in Amravati, Maharashtra image 1 of 1 in Amravati, Amravati | Union Bank of India auction property
1 / 1

About Property

All that piece and parcel of land bearing Industrial Non-Agricultural land bearing Survey/Khasra No 62, admeasuring 1.57HR (as per Seven Twelve Extract area 157.00 Sq. Mtr) of Mouza – Roshankheda, P.H. No 71 together with all easementary rights appurtenant and belonging thereto along with present and future construction, situated within the village Roshankheda, Tah. Warud, District- Amravati and Bounded by - East – Khasra of Lonkar, West – Khasra of Bakhal, North- Ginning factory of Tiwari, South – Khasra of Lonkar and Mandale.

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
10-04-2026
6:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
10-04-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 2,60,40,000
EMD Amount
₹ 26,04,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH NAGPUR-578771
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Rohit Gulkari-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM