Punjab National Bank Auctions for Residential property in Howrah, West Bengal

E563048
Howrah, West Bengal
Flat
Bally
Flat no G1, ground Floor, at Mouza Bally,JL No 14,comprised in RS Dag No 7430, under RS Khatian No 6900, within Police Station Nischinda(formerly Bally), within the limit of Nischinda Gram Panchayet, in the district Howrah -711227
Reserved Price
₹ 6,08,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
08-06-2026
Branch Name
BRANCH - CIRCLE OFFICE KOLKATA SOUTH (BEHALA
Punjab National Bank Auctions for Residential property in Howrah, West Bengal image 1 of 9 in Bally, Howrah | Punjab National Bank auction property
1 / 9

About Property

Equitable Mortgage of a self-contained and independent residential flat being flat no G1 having super built up area of 416 Square Feet on the ground Floor, North East side of the G+4 storey building named SHIV VANDANA consisting of one bed room,1 Kitchen,1 Toilet,1Dinning room lying and situated at Mouza Bally, JL No 14,comprised in RS Dag No 7430, under RS Khatian No 6900, within Police Station Nischinda (formerly Bally), within the limit of Nischinda Gram Panchayet, in the district Howrah (West Bengal) holding no 210,Plot No 174/175, Nischinda Madhya Para Road. The property is owned by Mr Binod Yadav as per Deed of Conveyance No I-4783 for year 2022 regd at ARA-III Kolkata

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
08-06-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
08-06-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 6,08,000
EMD Amount
₹ 60,800
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
BRANCH - CIRCLE OFFICE KOLKATA SOUTH (BEHALA
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Gopal Saha-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM