Punjab National Bank Auctions for Residential property in Faridkot, Punjab

E560098
Faridkot, Punjab
House
Jaitu
Residential House measuring 30’ x 41’ i.e. 1230 sq.ft. 5 marlas i.e. 5/49 share of 2 kanals 09 marlas Khasra No. 180//10/2/2/2(0-02), 180//11/3/4(1-01), 180//12/1/3/1(0-14), 180//26/1(0-06), 180//9/4/1(0-06) Khata No. 621/920 and 921 Situated at MC Property No. B-10/00211,Hargobind Nagar, Opposite New Grain Market, Kotkapura Road, Jaito, Distt.-Faridkot (Punjab) Owned by Mrs. Inderpal Kaur w/o Mr. Manjit Singh Vide RTD No. 347 dated 14.05.2009 (Tatima No. 2270 date 04.02.2015) Mutation No. 151 dated 27.10.2021. Bounded by :- East: - 41’ Tej Singh North: - 30’ Darshan Singh & Zameen Singh West: - 41’ Labh Singh South: - 30’ Street
Reserved Price
₹ 11,05,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
05-05-2026
Branch Name
JAITO025310
Punjab National Bank Auctions for Residential property in Faridkot, Punjab image 1 of 2 in Jaitu, Faridkot | Punjab National Bank auction property
1 / 2

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
05-05-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
05-05-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 11,05,000
EMD Amount
₹ 1,10,500
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
JAITO025310
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Prem Kumar Soni-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM