eauctiondekhologo
Banks Cities Categories Property Types Partner Dashboard
Login
Login Signup Banks Cities Categories Property Types Contact us Partner Dashboard
All
All
All
All
₹ 0₹ 10.00 Cr

HomeAuctionsJana Small Finance Bank Auctions for Residential property in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu

Jana Small Finance Bank Auctions for Residential property in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu

E558028
Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
Land And Building
Tiruppur
Reserved Price
₹ 56,85,900
Service Provider
bankauctions
Auction Start Date
05-08-2026

About Property

Land with building extent 9156 Sq ft Item No.1: In Tiruppur Registration District, Tiruppur Joint I Sub-Registration District, Tiruppur North Taluk, in Nerupperichal Village, S.F.No.752/2, in Punjai acre 1.06 in which in Punjai Acre 0.07.1/2 Cent 3270 Sq.ft of land having following Boundaries: North of: East to West Road, East of: S.F.No.752/2 in C Subramaniyam partition land, South of: S.F.No.737, West of: S.F.No.752/2 in Adithan partition land. In this middle Punaji Acre 0.07.1/2 Cent 3270 Sq.ft lands. Item No.2: In Tiruppur Registration District, Tiruppur Joint I Sub-Registration District, Tiruppur North Taluk, in Nerupperichal Village, S.F.No.752/2, in Punjai acre 1.06 in which in Punjai Acre 0.13.1/2 Cent 5886 Sq.ft of land having following Boundaries: North of: S.F.No.763/1 in East to West Road, East of: S.F.No.752/2 in Radhakrishnan partition land, Soutv45ZqhRDn9h of: S.F.No.737, West of: S.F.No.752/2 in Senthilkumar Loganathan partition land. In this middle Punaji Acre 0.07.1/2 Cent 3270 Sq.ft lands. Item No.1 & 2 Put together totally an extent of 9156 Sq.ft, or 850.61 Sq.mtr of land together with R.C.C building doors, windows, fittings, fixtures, EB Service Connection with its deposit and usual pathway rights and all other appurtenances thereto. Door No.6/3A2, Uppilipalayam, EB Service Connection Nos.03-1 80- 006-4925, 03-180-006-5602. Property Tax Assessment No.032/019/10071. Patta No.1462

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
05-08-2026
9:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
05-08-2026
10:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
28-04-2026 4:00 am
to 28-04-2026 11:30 am

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 56,85,900
EMD Amount
₹ 5,68,590
Increment Price
₹ 10,000

Contact Information

Branch
Ram Nagar
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Contact The Authorized Officer : Mr Kaushik Bag 7019949040, Mr Ranjan Naik 6362951653, Manikandan B 8300661886 Auction Type Sarfaesi Auction

More Jana Small Finance Bank Auctions Properties in Tiruppur›
More Jana Small Finance Bank Auctions Properties ›
More Auction Properties in Tiruppur›