Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Residential property in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka

E562274
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
House
Vittal
Non-Agricultural immovable property situated in KULA village of Bantwal Taluk, within D. K Dist and within the Registration Sub District of Vitla and comprised in S.No.5-2P1-P2 portion extent 0.05 Acres ( 202.13 Sq.Mtrs) Property No. 151100201000200446 Along with residential house in 55.76 Sq meter bearing Door No: 1-306, With all mamool and easementary right and round way, water appurtenant thereto
Reserved Price
₹ 27,55,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
11-06-2026
Branch Name
MUNNUR-2501
Indian Overseas Bank Auctions for Residential property in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka image 1 of 1 in Vittal, Dakshina Kannada | Indian Overseas Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
11-06-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
11-06-2026
8:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 27,55,000
EMD Amount
₹ 2,75,500
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
MUNNUR-2501