Indian Bank Auctions for Commercial property in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
E560363
Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
Commercial Shop
Thanjavur
Revenue District :Thanjavur Registration District :Thanjavur Sub-Registry :M.Chavady Division No :3 Ward No :6 Located at :Northern side of Vanakara Street T.S.No. :1525(Northern Side)
Reserved Price
₹ 1,08,90,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
05-06-2026
Branch Name
THANJAVUR MAIN - 163
1 / 3
About Property
Important Dates
Auction Start Date & Time
05-06-2026
4:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
05-06-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified
Price Information
Reserve Price
₹ 1,08,90,000
EMD Amount
₹ 10,89,000
Increment Price
Not specified
Contact Information
Branch
THANJAVUR MAIN - 163
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
CHIKKALA ANILKUMAR-Authorised Officer - Scale - V - AGM
Borrower Name
M/s THANJAVUR WEST SARVODHAYA SANGH
Disclaimer
Information is shared on an "as-is" basis. Buyers must exercise discretion and carry out due diligence. Refer to our T&C for details.
While efforts are made to keep listings accurate, we do not guarantee the authenticity or completeness of property information and are not liable for losses arising from its use.
Real estate investments carry risks. Property values may fluctuate, and buyers/investors should verify details independently and be prepared for potential losses.
e-auctiondekho does not endorse or recommend any property listed. Listings are for informational purposes only and do not constitute an offer or solicitation.