Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal

E562977
Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
House
Contai
All that part and parcel of the property of land with building constructed at or upon the plot measuring 786 barga link (393/500 decimal) at Mouza - Tupchibar, Plot No. 943/1316, Khatian No. 10, JL No.54, Daital Bazaar, under Patashpur Gram Panchayat, PO, P.S. and Sub-Registry Patshpur, Dist. East Medinipur- 721439. (OWNER-Mr. Ashok Pattanayak alias Mr. Ashok Kumar Pattanayak) The property is Butted and Bounded as- As per deed: North: Dag Sheikh Golam Sadek Ali; South: Tapas Pattanayak; East: Pucca Road; West: Pond in Dag No. 943.As per actual: As per actual: North- Common wall then others property (Mallika Padukalay) South- Common wall then others property (Charu Hardware) East- Egra to Bajkul Pitch Road West- Pond of Mr. Faku.
Reserved Price
₹ 35,20,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
15-06-2026
KOLKATA SPECIALISED ARM BRANCH
Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal image 1 of 1 in Contai, Purba Medinipur | Canara Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
15-06-2026
6:00 am
Auction End Date & Time
15-06-2026
8:00 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 35,20,000
EMD Amount
₹ 3,52,000

Contact
PAWAN CHATURVEDI-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM