Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal

E563770
North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
House
Balihati
All that piece and parcel of property land measuring 4 Decimal comprised in RS Dag & LR Dag no 375 (1 Decimal) & 376 (3 Decimal) under LR Khatian no 878, JL No 66 lying and situated at Mouza-Jagatpur, PS. Basirhat, District-North24 Parganas within the Local Limits of Chaita Gram Panchayet in the name of Saokat Mandal. The Property is butted and bounded as follows: On the North: By property of Ajibar Mandal On the South: By property of Habibar Mandal. On the East: By 5 feet mud road. On the West: By Canal
Reserved Price
₹ 16,70,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
19-06-2026
Branch Name
MALATIPUR-19576
Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal image 1 of 2 in Balihati, North 24 Parganas | Canara Bank auction property
1 / 2

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
19-06-2026
6:00 am
Auction End Date & Time
19-06-2026
8:00 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 16,70,000
EMD Amount
₹ 1,67,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
MALATIPUR-19576