Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Faridkot, Punjab

E561555
Faridkot, Punjab
House
Faridkot
All the part and parcel of Residential property in name of Ms.Ramandeep Kaur D/o Mr.Surinder Singh vide sale deed no 1221 dated 01.08.2019, measuring 90 Sq Yds detailed as under: Property measuring 80 Sq.Yds.(80/15034) share out of land measuring 24 Kanal 17 Marla bearing Khewat No.64,Khasra No.87 22 2 5-4,23 2 5-7,25/2/6-3,88/21/1/6-19,22/1/1-4,area situated at Vill Kotkapura-I(Agwardh Metla) Tehsil Kotkapura,Distt faridkot,Hadbast No.129,Jamabandi 2014-15 Property measuring 10 Sq.Yds.(10/3055) share out of land measuring 05 Kanal 01 Marla bearing Khewat No.116,Khatauni No.150,,Khasra No.87/24/2/5-1,area situated at Vill otkapura-I(Agwardh Angra) Tehsil Kotkapura,Distt faridkot,Hadbast No.129,Jamabandi 2014-15
Reserved Price
₹ 9,98,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
30-05-2026
Branch Name
FARIDKOT-2441
Canara Bank Auctions for Residential property in Faridkot, Punjab image 1 of 1 in Faridkot, Faridkot | Canara Bank auction property
1 / 1

About Property

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
30-05-2026
6:00 am
Auction End Date & Time
30-05-2026
7:00 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 9,98,000
EMD Amount
₹ 99,800
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
FARIDKOT-2441
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
SURENDRA KUMAR-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM