Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

E560203
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
House
Pollachi
Coimbatore Registration District,Coimbatore District, Pollachi Sub Registration District, Pollachi Taluk, Pollachi Town Survery Ward No.04,Palakkadu Road, in TS No.15/1 lands measuring 2803 ¼ Sq.ft (or) 260.43 Sq.meters
Reserved Price
₹ 1,24,50,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
08-05-2026
Branch Name
COIMBATORE ASSET RECOVERY-8228
Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu image 1 of 1 in Pollachi, Coimbatore | Bank of India auction property
1 / 1

About Property

In Coimbatore Registration District,Coimbatore District, Pollachi Sub Registration District, Pollachi Taluk, Pollachi Town Survery Ward No.04,Palakkadu Road, in TS No.15/1 lands measuring 2803 ¼ Sq.ft (or) 260.43 Sq.meters situated within the following boundaries: North to land in town survey No.1461 owned by Rajamanickam and others. South to land in town survey No.1459 (part) West to land owned by Alagappa gounder and others East to 8 ft wide south-north pathway and 12 ft wide south north pathway. Amidst this northern side east west 61 ft, Southern side east west cross 61’6” ft,Western side south-north 43’6” ft and eastern side south north 45’6” ft,thus making above extent of lands measuring 2803 ¼ Sq,ft (or) 260.43 Sq.m along with RCC Building and constructions superstructures etc., bearing Door Nos 35/A & 35,having old assessment No.076/3199 new assessment No.076/003/01195 & Old Assessment No.076/3198 new assessment No.076/003/01194,Water connection old No.076/8893 new connection No.076/003/900451 and E.B.Connection Nos.03-386-007-0186,03-386-007-1553 & 03386-007-1554,with wirings, fittings, deposits and all appurtenances and rights to reach the property.This Property is now situated in new subdivision Ward No.D,Block No.23,T.S.No.1458,1459,1460 in the name of Mrs.Akilandeeswari.

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
08-05-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
08-05-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 1,24,50,000
EMD Amount
₹ 12,45,000
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
COIMBATORE ASSET RECOVERY-8228
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
Manjumol P Thomas-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM