Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Bengaluru, Karnataka

E561825
Bengaluru, Karnataka
House
Bengaluru
site no 877 PID no. 39-116-877 15th cross sree laxmi nilaya 1st stage 1st phase extension behind side of siddganga school gangondanahlli chandra layout ward no 127 bangalore 560026
Reserved Price
₹ 2,38,76,000
Service Provider
baanknet
Auction Start Date
26-05-2026
Branch Name
RPC LAYOUT-8423
Bank of India Auctions for Residential property in Bengaluru, Karnataka image 1 of 4 in Bengaluru, Bengaluru | Bank of India auction property
1 / 4

About Property

All that piece and parcel of Residential property bearing Corporation No. 877, PID no. 39-116-877, situated at 1st stage, 1st phase, Chandra layout (GG Halli 15th Cross), Bangalore in ward No. 128 (Old ward no. 39), measuring East to West: 40 ft and North to South: 30ft, totally measuring 1200 sq ft with building thereon, owned by Mr. Shivappa Madaiah Boundaries as follows: East by: Site no. 832 West by: Road North by: Site No. 878 South by: Site No. 876

Important Dates

Auction Start Date & Time
26-05-2026
5:30 am
Auction End Date & Time
26-05-2026
11:30 am
Property Inspection Date and Time
Not specified

Price Information

Reserve Price
₹ 2,38,76,000
EMD Amount
₹ 23,87,600
Increment Price
Not specified

Contact Information

Branch
RPC LAYOUT-8423
Inspection Officer
-
Contact
SEEMA KUMARI-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM